Dates will be posted as they are released. All dates are preliminary. Please remember to check the promoter’s website for all race details. * or if the header says “2016” Indicates that the dates are confirmed for 2015.

2016 Snake Creek Time Trial
Jan. 9 Snake Creek MTB TT
Feb. 13 Snake Creek MTB TT

2016 Gone Riding Races (Not including FL)
March 20  South Eastern Regional Championship Series #1, Newberry, Fl
April 2-3 South Eastern Regional Championship Series #2, Bryson City, NC
April 10 South Eastern Regional Championship Series SERC #3/GCX #1 GIHP Conyers, Ga
April 17 Hammer Head 100 Endurance MTB Ocala, FL
April 23-24 GCS #2 Macon ITT, Macon, GA
May 1 South Eastern Regional Championship Series SERC #4/GCS #3 Ft. Yargo ,Winder, Ga
May 15 South Eastern Regional Championship Series SERC #5 Clemson, Clemson, SC TBA
May 21-22 GCS #4, Columbus, GA
June 5 Bump N Grind SERC #6, Pelham, AL
June 19 South Eastern Regional Championship Series SERC #7, Dauset, Jackson, GA
June 25 12 Hours of Tsali, Bryson City, NC
July 10 Southeastern Regional Series #8 Ft. Payne, Ft. Payne, AL
July 24 South Eastern Regional Championship Series SERC #9 Unicoi, Helen, GA

Mountain Bike Races
Jan. 17 Thomson Trail Night TT
*Jan. 30 Icycle Night DH and Daytime XC
*March 12 US Open Fat Bike Beach Championships
*March 13 Assault on Pisgah’s Pilot
*March 20 BAMAMTB Race #0
*April 2 Chehaw Fat 4 Hour, Albany, GA
*April 16 Blankets Creek Dirty Dirty Thirty MTB Race
*April 17 Trailbuilder TT, Nashville, TN
*April 23-24 Bayou Point TT & XC
* April 24 Trailbuilder TT, Nashville, TN
April 19 Shootout at Angler’s Ridge XC
*April 30 BAMAMTB Race #1
*May 1 Trailbuilder TT, Nashville, TN
*May 1 Race to the River, Columbia, SC
*May 7 Big Creek Quick Six Enduro
*May 8 Trailbuilder TT, Nashville, TN
*May 21 Crankin’ For the Kids 6/3 Hour, Watkinsville, GA
*May 21-22 Green River Games, Western NC
*June 11 Alabama State Games XC
*June 11 Alabama State Games XC
*July 10 Let’s Go nuts Cup XC, Columbus, GA
*Aug. 6-7 Legend of Stanky Creek TT & XC
*Sept. 24 Stanky Creek Endurance Race
*Aug. 14 The Dam West Point Challenge XC, West Point, GA
*Aug. 14 Voodoo 25 Mile MTB Race, Allatoona Trails, GA
*Oct 8 12 Hours of Stanky Creek
*Oct. 9 Squirrelly Dell Grinder XC
*Dec. 4 Rudolph’s Rampage XC, Columbia, SC

2016 TBRA Mountain Bike Races
Jan. 3 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
Feb. 7 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
Mar. 6 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
March 20 Chickasaw Trace Classic XC
April 17 SORBA MidTN Spring TT Series
April 23 Night Shift 3/6 Hour Race, Chattanooga, TN
April 24 SORBA MidTN Spring TT Series
May 1 SORBA MidTN Spring TT Series
May 8 SORBA MidTN Spring TT Series
May 12 Bells Bend STXC Series
May 22 White Lightening XC
June 9 Bells Bend STXC Series
June 11-12 Montgomery Bell Classic TT & XC
July 9-10 Old Hickory Classic STXC & XC
July 14 Bells Bend STXC Series
July 21 Lock 4 Hour Challenge
Aug. 11 Bells Bend STXC Series
Aug. 14 Bells Bend STXC Series
Aug. 21 Lock 4 XC
Sept 17 12 Hours of Canal Loop
Oct. 23 Lock 4 Six Hour Challenge
Oct. 30 Race to the Canal

Endurance/Gravel Grinder/Enduro Races
*Feb. 28 Downhill SE
*March 5 Southern Cross Ultra Gravel Grind
*March 13 Downhill SE
*March 20 Downhill SE
*March 20 Love Valley Roubaix
*April 9 Skyway Epic
*April 10 Darby Roubaix
*April 11-16 Pisgah MTB Stage Race
*April 16 Harbison 100 , Columbia, SC
*April 17 Curse at the Crab Endurance Race
*April 23 Grinder in the Green River Valley
*April 23 Night Shift 3/6 Hour Race, Chattanooga, TN
*April 30 Cohutta 100/Big Frog 65
*April 23 Overhang MTB Race, Camp Frank D. Merrill
*May 1 Bootlegger 100, Lenoir, NC
*May 7 Pisgah MTB Adventure Race
*May 7 Lake Norman 6 Hour
*May 14 Dirty Spokes 6/3 Hour Mountain Bike Race, Ft. Yargo
*May 15 Dirt Slayer Enduro
*May 21 Pisgah 111K
*May 22 Pisgah 55.5K
*June 4 Wildwood Games/US National Marathon MTB Championships
*June 11 Black and Blue Relay (Road)
*June 18 Bur-mil Park Endurace Greensboro, NC
*June 18 6 Hours of Balsam Grove
*June 25 Summer Solstice 3 Hour, Allatoona, Acworth, GA
*July 16 Six Hour Race to Sunset at Blankets Creek
*July 16 Dark Mountain Endurance, Wilkesboro, NC
*July 30 Jerdon Mountain Challenge
*July 31 ORAMM
*Aug. 13 Lake Crabtree 6 Hour
*Aug. 13 Savage CX
*Aug. 20 Red Clay Ramble
*Aug. 20 Fontana Night Train
*Aug. 20 TNGA
*Sept. 10 Pisgah Monster Cross
*Sept. 11 Black Bear Rampage
*Sept. 17 – Fools Gold 50/100 Mile MTB Race
*Sept. 24 Tanglewood Park Endurance
*Sept. 24 Stanky Creek Endurance Race
*Sept. 23-25 Hell Hole Gravel Stage Race
*Oct.1 Dirt Diggler Gravel Grinder, Western NC
*Oct. 8 Wilson’s Revenge CX
*Oct. 15 Lula Lakes Land Trust 5 Points 50/25, Chattanooga, TN
*Oct. 15 Tryon Difficile Ultra Cross
Oct. 24 12 Hours of the Hill of Truth
*Oct. 29-30 Pisgah Double Dare
*Oct. 29 Umstead Gravel Grinder
*Nov. 5 Couch Potato
*Nov. 5 Sac O Suds
*Nov. 6 The Fried Green 50
*Nov. 6 Swank 65

2016 Chainbuster Racing
Jan. 30 6/3 Hour Taco Stand Classic Tribble Mill, Lawrenceville, GA
Feb. 27 Assault on Mount Currahee, Lake Russell Recreation Area, Cornelia, GA
March 12 6/3 Hour Green Gobbler, GIHP, Conyers, GA
March 26 24 Hours of Iron Maiden, Tannehill State Park, Mccalla, AL
April 23 Shake-N-Brake
May 14 6/3 Hour Mountain Bike Race, Ft. Yargo
Aug. 20 Red Clay Ramble
Sept. 24 6/3 Hour SEC Big Ring Challenge, Jack Rabbit Trails, Hayesville, NC
Oct. 15 6/3 Hour Battle for Paynes Creek, Paynes Creek Park, Hartwell, GA
Oct. 22 Cahaba 50/100, Oak Mountain State Park, Pelham, AL
Nov. 7 6/3 Hour Dry Creek Championships, Dry Creek Trails, Dalton,GA

2016 Southern Classic Series
March 6 The Knot MTB Race, Wedgefield, SC
March 2 San LeeXC, Sanford, NC
April 10 Dark Mountain XC, Wilkesboro, NC
April 16 Southern VA Shoothout, Danville, VA
April 24 Blue Ridge MTB Festival Mountain, Hendersonville, NC
May 1 Race to the River, Columbia, SC
May 15 Aiyana XC, Kingsport, TN
May 22 Riverfront Classic, Charlotte, NC
June 11 Battle of the Bikes, Greensboro, NC
June 26 Stump Jump, Spartanburg, SC
July 10 Bootlegger Blitz, Woolwine, VA
July 24 Sizzler, Greensboro, NC

2016 Coastal Carolina Off Road Series
Jan. 24 Browns Nature Park XC, Elizabeth Town, NC
Feb. 21 Bicycle Post Trails XC, Greenville, NC
Mar. 6 Carolina Forest Bike & Run Park XC, Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar. 20 Hendersonville Pond Trails XC, Jacksonville, NC
April 3 Blue Clay Bike Park XC, Wilmington, NC
April 24 Hendersonville Pond Trails XC, Jacksonville, NC
May 15 Brunswick Nature Park XC, Leland, NC

2016 Charlotte Summer MTB Series
April 20 Charlotte Summer MTB
April 27 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 11 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 18 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 25 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 1 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 15 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 22 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 29 Charlotte Summer MTB
July 20 Charlotte Summer MTB
July 27 Charlotte Summer MTB

2016 Charlotte Winter STXC Series
Jan. 24 Charlotte Winter STXC
Jan. 31 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 7 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 14 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 21 Charlotte Winter STXC

2016 Racing in the Woods Winter STXC
Feb. 6 RIWT Winter STXC
Feb. 13 RIWT Winter STXC
Feb. 23 RIWT Winter STXC

2016 Racing in the Woods Wed. Series
Apr. 20 Country Park XC, Greensboro, NC
Apr. 27 Hobby Park XC, Winston-Salem, NC
May 11 Northeast Park XC, Gibsonville, NC
May 18 Bur-Mil Park XC, Greensboro, NC
June 1 Tanglewood Park XC, Clemmons, NC
June 22 Wild Turkey MTB TT, Greensboro, NC
July 6 Hobby Park XC, Winston-Salem, NC
July 20 Tanglewood Park XC, Clemmons, NC
Aug. 3 Bur-Mil Park XC, Greensboro, NC
Aug. 17 Country Park XC, Greensboro, NC

2016 Upstate (SC) Short Track Series
Apr. 2 Upstate Short Track
Apr. 28 Upstate Short Track
May 26 Upstate Short Track
June 23 Upstate Short Track

2016 Hendersonville Summer Short Track Series
June 15 Hendersonville STXC
June 29 Hendersonville STXC
July 13 Hendersonville STXC
July 27 Hendersonville STXC
Aug. 10 Hendersonville STXC
Aug. 24 Hendersonville STXC

2015 RAMBO Summer Time Trial Series
June 10 RAMBO TT XC
June 24 RAMBO TT DH
July 8 RAMBO TT XC
July 22 RAMBO TT DH
Aug. 12 RAMBO TT XC
Aug. 26 RAMBO TT DH

2015 Canal Crown MTB TT Series
May 28 Canal Crown MTB TT
June 4 Canal Crown MTB TT
June 11 Canal Crown MTB TT
June 18 Canal Crown MTB TT

2016 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT
July 7 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT
July 14 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT

2015 West Georgia SORBA Summertime TT Series
July 9 West Georgia SORBA Summertime TT
July 16 West Georgia SORBA Summertime TT
July 23 West Georgia SORBA Summertime TT
July 30 West Georgia SORBA Summertime TT

2015 Ellijay Mountain Bike Association Time Trials
June 19 Ellijay Amadahy TT
June 26 Ellijay Amadahy TT
July 3 Ellijay Amadahy TT
July 10 Ellijay Amadahy TT
July 31 Ellijay Amadahy TT
Aug. 21 Ellijay Amadahy TT
Aug. 29 Ellijay Amadahy TT

2016 3rd Coast Enduro Series
April 9-10 TTC Enduro, Sequatchie, TN
April 23-24 Coldwater Enduro, Anniston, AL
May 22 Rock Crusher Enduro, Hiawassee, GA
June 4-5 Pisgah Enduro, Old Fort, NC
June 18-19 Monte Sano Enduro, Huntsville, AL
Sept. 19 Stanley Gap Enduro, Blue Ridge, GA
Sept. 24-25 Windrock Enduro, Oliver Spings, TN
October 22-23 Brevard Enduro, Brevard, NC
Nov. 18-20 Cranksgiving, Greenville, SC

Road Racing

2016 GBRA Schedule
Feb. 13 Tundra TT at Serenbe
Mar. 4-6 Tour of the Southern Highlands
Mar. 12-13 GA Tech Cycling Collegiate and USAC
March 19-20 Union City Mayor’s Race
April 5 Nestor Cup, Savannah
April 10 Blue Goose RR
April 16 Nestor Cup, Savannah
April 19 Nestor Cup, Savannah
April 23-24 Albany Race Weekend
April 29 Need for Speed Sprints
April 30 Merial presents “The Keirin”
April 30-May 1 USAC Masters Regional Championships, Atlanta
May 7 Athens Twilight
May 10 Nestor Cup, Savannah
May 14 PAALS Criterium-GA State Crit Championships
May 15 Historic Roswell Criterium
June 4 GA State Championship RR, Belton Bridge Classic, Lula, GA
June 9 Nestor Cup, Savannah
June 11-12 DLV Mini Nats
June 11-12 Healthy Newton Omnium
June 17-18 DLV State Track Championships
June 21 Nestor Cup, Savannah
July 7 Nestor Cup, Savannah
July 8 Need for Speed Sprints
July 9 Loose Nuts Cycles “The Omnium”
July 9-10 GA Games
July 20-24 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
July 26 Nestor Cup, Savannah
July 30-31 State TT Championships
Aug. 6-7 Savannah Race Weekend
Aug. 20 Litespeed BMW Crit
Aug. 21 Grant Park Crit
Aug. 26 Need for Speed Sprints
Aug. 27 Third Eye Software Velodrome Cup
Aug. 28 Spot On TT, Cumming
Sept. 24 Six Gap Crit

ACA (Alabama)
Feb. 6 Alabama Wheelmen Union Grove TT
Feb. 27-28 Auburn RR & Opelika Crit
March 13 Restoration Training Race
April 2-3 Alabama Cycling Classic
April 9-10 Tour De Tuscaloosa
May 14 Tour De Bay Crit
Aug. 6 AL State TT Championship
Aug. 20 AL State RR Championship
Aug. 21 Alabama Wheelmen Grand Prix

2016 Carolinas Cycling Association
Jan. 30 Triangle Velo Winter Speedway Series
Feb. 6 Triangle Velo Winter Speedway Series
Feb. 13-14 Greenville Spring Series
Feb. 20-21 Greenville Spring Series
Feb. 21 Keep Raleigh Boring Crit
Feb. 27-28 Greenville Spring Series
Mar. 6 Bull City Crit
Mar. 12-13 Michelin Test Track Crits
Mar. 23 Ring of Fire
Mar. 30 Ring of Fire
April 5 Herbalife Crit Series
April 6 Ring of Fire Crit Series
April 9 Dilworth Criterium
April 12 Dixie Classic Crit
April 13 Ring of Fire
April 15-16 US Pro Crit and TTT Nationals
April 15-16 Foothills Cup
April 16-17 ASU/Wilksboro RR
April 19 Ace Speedway Series
April 19 Herbalife Crit Series
April 20 Ring of Fire
April 21 JG Racing Crit Series
April 26 Dixie Classic Crit
April 27 Ring of Fire
April 30 Charlotte Crit (Speed Week),
May 1 Belmont Crit
May 3 Herbalife Crit Series
May 4 Downtown Walterboro Criterium (Speed Week)
May 4 JG Racing Crit Series
May 4 Ace Speedway Series
May 6 Downtown Spartanburg Criterium (Speed Week)
May 7 Falls Lake RR
May 10 Dixie Classic Crit
May 11 Ring of Fire
April 21 JG Racing Crit Series
May 14 BHB Backyard Series
May 17 Ace Speedway Series
May 17 Herbalife Crit
May 19 JG Racing Crit Series
May 21 BHB Backyard Series
May 21-22 Park Circle Crits -N. Charleston
May 24-28 USAC Masters road and Para National Championships
May 25 Ring of Fire
May 26 BHB Backyard Series
May 27-29 US Professional RR and TT Championship
May 29 Winston Salem Classic Crit
May 30 Winston Salem Classic RR
June 1 JG Racing Crit Series
June 1 Ace Speedway Series
June 4 BHB Backyard Series
June 7 Dixie Crit
June 8 Ring of Fire
June 11 BHB Backyard Series
June 11-12 CCA Road Race Weekend
June 14 Herbalife Crit
June 15 Ace Speedway Series
June 16 JG Racing Crit Series
June 18 CCA Time Trial Championship
June 21 Dixie Crit Series
June 22 Ring of Fire
June 25 Double Down Challenge Circuit Race
June 28 Herbalife Crit
June 29 JG Racing Crit Series
June 29 Ace Speedway Series
July 5 Dixie Crit Series
July 6 Ring of Fire
July 12 Herbalife Crit
July 13 JG Racing Crit Series
July 19 Dixie Crit Series
July 19 Herbalife Crit
July 20 Ring of Fire
July 20 JG Racing Crit Series
July 23-24 USA Masters Games Omnium
July 30 Hendersonville Crit
Aug. 3 Ring of Fire
Aug. 4-7 Crossroads Cycling Classic
Aug. 9 Herbalife Crit
Aug. 16 Herbalife Crit
Aug. 28 Carolina Cup
Sept 3-4 Celebrate Anderson Classic
Sept. 5 Anderson CX

2016 TBRA Races
Feb. 6 Taco Mama TT
April 6 Tiger Lane Crit
April 9 Hell of the South
April 9-10 Milligan College Cycling Classic
April 10 Cedar Hill Crit
April 13 Bells Bend TT
April 13 Tiger Lane Crit
April 20 Tiger Lane Crit
Apr. 23 Aaron Shafer Memorial RR & TT
April 27 Tiger Lane Crit
Apr. 23 Aaron Shafer Memorial RR & TT
May 4 Music City Crit
May 4 Ride of Truth TT
May 7 Max Gander Memorial Crit
May 11 Bell’s Bend TT
May 14-15 Three River Rumble, Harriman, TN
May 18 Mt. Victory RR
May 21 J. Thompson Memorial RR & TT
May 25 Music City Crit
June 1 Music City Crit
June 4-5 Sweet Water IPA Omnium
June 1 Ride of Truth TT
June 8 Knoxie Crits
June 15 Music City Crit
June 18-19 Rockabilly Gran Prix
June 22 Music City Crit
July 6 Music City Crit
July 13 Bell’s Bend TT
July 13 Knoxie Crits
July 16 Rockabilly Revolution Women’s Race
July 20 Music City Crit
July 23-24 Oak Ridge Velo Classic
July 27 Music City Crit
July 30 Ezpinazo Del Diablo
Aug. 3 Music City Crit
Aug. 6 Battle of Nashville Crit
Aug. 6 Unaka Challenge
Aug. 10 Bells Bend TT
Aug. 10 Knoxie Crits
Aug. 17 Music City Crit
Aug. 24 Music City Crit
Aug. 27-28 River Gorge Omnium
Aug. 31 Music City Crit
Sept. 17 Old Hickory Gravel Grind

2016 Lungbuster TT Series
April 7 Lungbuster TT Series
May 5 Lungbuster TT Series
June 2 Lungbuster TT Series
July 7 Lungbuster TT Series
August 7 Lungbuster TT Series

2016 Carolina TT Series
March 30 Carolina TT
May 4 Carolina TT
June 8 Carolina TT
July 13 Carolina TT
Aug. 10 Carolina TT
Sept. 14 Carolina TT

2016 Greenville Spinners TT Series
May 12 Greenville Spinners TT
June 9 Greenville Spinners TT
July 28 Greenville Spinners TT
Aug. 18 Greenville Spinners TT

2016 Georgia Cyclocross Series
Oct. 2 Grant Park CX, Atlanta
Oct. 8-9 Athens CX, Athens
Oct. 16 Dingo Cross, Gainesville
Oct. 29-30 Oglethorpe Speedway, Savannah
Nov. 6 Boundary Waters, Douglasville
Nov. 13 Serenbe, Chatt Hills
Nov. 20 Atlanta Motor SpeedWay
Dec. 4 Elks Aidmore, Conyers
Dec. 18 Macon CX, Conyers

2016 Alabama Cross Schedule
Oct. 2 Montevallo CX p/b Team Magic
Oct. 23 Brookside Beatdown CX
Oct. 30 Oak Mountain CX p/b Team Magic
Nov. 6 Irondale CX p/b Team Magic
Nov. 12 Auburn CX p/b Auburn Flyers
Nov. 13 Iron Cross, McCalla
Nov. 20 Battle the Gobbler CX, Tuscaloosa, AL
Dec. 3-4 Barber’s Dairy CX, Oxford
Dec. 11 Last to Go at the Joe CX, Huntsville

2016-2017 NC Cyclocross
Oct. 15 NCCX Lenoir
Oct. 16  NCCX Boone
Oct. 22 NCCX Charlotte
Oct. 30 NCCX Clemmons
Nov. 5 NCCX Durham
Nov. 12 NCCX Raleigh NC State Championships
Nov. 13 NCCX Salisbury
Nov. 20 NCCX Southern Pines
Dec. 4 NCCX Charlotte
Dec. 10-11 Hendersonville NCGP
Dec. 18 NCCX Statesville
Jan. 14 2017 NC Series Final

2016 Carolinas Cycling Association Cyclocross Races
Sept. 5 Celebrate Anderson CX
Sept. 7 Wednesday Night CX, Hendersonville
Sept. 10 Cross Central Series
Sept. 17 Spartan Cross
Sept. 17-18 Cross Central Series
Sept. 21 Wednesday Night CX, Hendersonville
Sept. 24-25 Cross Central Series
Oct. 1 Quay Cross
Oct. 2 Thundercross
Oct. 1-2 Carolina CX Omnium
Oct. 5 Wednesday Night CX, Hendersonville
Oct. 8-9 Cross Central Series
Oct. 19 Wednesday Night CX, Hendersonville

2016 TBRA Cyclocross
Sept. 17 Nashville Dirt Championships of the World
Sept. 25 Cross the Lawn CX
Oct. 8-9 MOAB CX #1
Oct. 15 Clarksville CX
Oct. 29 Mud, Gears & Tears CX
Nov. 5 King University CX
Nov. 12 Privateer CX PanCross
Nov. 13 Outdoors Inc. CX Championships
Nov. 19-20 Cross the Farm CX
Nov. 26 Turkey Cross
Nov. 27 Privateer CX Stuffed Cross
Dec. 4 Nashville CX
Dec. 10 Old Grey Barn p/b Privateer CX
Dec. 11 CrossFire CX
Dec. 17-18 Cross the Harpeth CX

2016 MSG Cross
Sept. 24-25 MSG Bison CX
Oct. 10 Farmhouse, Unicoi, TN
Oct. 23 MSG Woad Warrior CX
Oct. 29-30 MSG MSG Frankenstein CX CX
Nov. 13 Pinnacle CX, Unicoi, TN

2015 AVLCX
Sept. 5 Bent Creek CX
Sept. 19 Kolo Bike Park CX
Oct. 4 AVLCX
Oct. 11 Pisgah Brewing CX