Dates will be posted as they are released. All dates are preliminary. Please remember to check the promoter’s website for all race details. * or if the header says “2017” Indicates that the dates are confirmed for 2017.

2017 Snake Creek Time Trial
Jan. 7 Snake Creek MTB TT
Feb. 11 Snake Creek MTB TT

2017 Gone Riding Races (Not including FL)
March 11-12 GSC #1 ITT & XC, Macon GA
March 19 South Eastern Regional Championship Series #1, Newberry, Fl
April 2 South Eastern Regional Championship Series #2, Bryson City, NC
April 9 South Eastern Regional Championship Series SERC #3/GSC #2 GIHP Conyers, Ga
April 29-30 South Eastern Regional Championship Series SERC #4/GCS #3 Ft. Yargo ,Winder, Ga
May 21 South Eastern Regional Championship Series #5 GSC Make-Up, Chattanooga, TN
June 5 Bump N Grind SERC #6 Pelham, AL
June 10-11 GSC #4 / ST / SERC Make UpAcworth, GA
June 24 12 Hours of Tsali, Bryson City, NC
July 8-9 South Eastern Regional Championship Series SERC #7/GSC #5 Unicoi, Helen, GA

Mountain Bike Races
*Jan. 7 Rumble in the Concrete Jungle, Charlotte, NC
*Jan. 22 Coldwater XC, Anniston, AL
*Jan. 28 Icycle Night DH and Daytime XC
*Feb. 19 Alabama XC Series #2
*March 11 US Open Fat Bike Beach Championships
*March 17-26 Pisgah Race Week
*April 15 Chehaw Fat Four Hour, Albany, GA
*April 15 Blankets Creek Dirty Dirty Thirty MTB Race
*April 29 Big Creek Quick Six Enduro
*April 30 Race to the River XC Columbia, SC
May 21 Crankin’ For the Kids 6/3 Hour, Watkinsville, GA
*May 20-21 Green River Games, Western NC
June 11 Alabama State Games XC
*June 11 Sokol Summer Short Track, Tuscaloosa, AL
*July 23 Sokol Summer Short Track, Tuscaloosa, AL
Aug. 6-7 Legend of Stanky Creek TT & XC
Aug. 27 Sokol Summer Short Track, Tuscaloosa, AL
*Sept. 3-4 Alabama State MTB Championships
Sept. 24 Stanky Creek Endurance Race
Oct. 8 12 Hours of Stanky Creek
*Oct. 14 All-A-Toona MTB Race Allatoona Trails, GA
*Oct. 21 FATS Flow Master XC
*Nov. 11 Alabama Endurance Race
Dec. 4 Rudolph’s Rampage XC, Columbia, SC

2017 TBRA Mountain Bike Races
Jan. 8 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
Feb. 5 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
Mar. 5 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
March 26 Chickasaw Trace Classic XC
April 1 Trailbuilder TT Series
April 8 Bells Bend STXC Series
April 8 Night Shift, Chattanooga
April 15 Trailbuilder TT Series
April 29 Trailbuilder TT Series
May 21 SERC #5
June 11 White Lightening XC
July 8-9 Old Hickory Classic STXC & XC
July 16 Herb Parson XC
July 8-9 Mill Creek Madness
Aug. 12-13 Legend of Stanky Creek TT & XC
Sept. 16-17 Montgomery Bell Classic TT & XC
Oct. 15 Race to the Canal

Endurance/Gravel Grinder/Enduro Races/DH/Other
*Jan. 29 Outspokin Dirty 50, Irmo, SC
*Feb. 17 Middle GA Epic Gravel Grinder Race
*Feb. 18 Mayodan MTB Classic, Mayodan, NC
*Feb. 25 Six Hours on the Ridge, Greenville, SC
*March 4 Southern Cross Ultra Gravel Grind
*March 4 Pisgah 36 Hour MTB Race
*March 4-5 Downhill Southeast Baily Mountain Bike Park, Mars Hill, NC
*March 25 Curse at the Crab Endurance Race
*March 25-26 Downhill Southeast TTC Gravity Park, Sequatchie, TN
*March 26 Love Valley Roubaix
*April 1-2 Downhill Southeast Winrock Bike Park, Oak Ridge, TN
*April 1 6 Hours of Warrior Creek
*April 8 Skyway Epic
*April 8 Night Shift, Chattanooga
*April 10-15 Pisgah MTB Stage Race
*April 22 Bootlegger 100, Lenoir, NC
*April 23 Saluda Roubaix, Batesburg-Leesville, SC
*April 22 Ranger Camp MTB Race, Camp Frank D. Merrill
*April 29 Cohutta 100/Big Frog 65
*May 6 Pisgah MTB Adventure Race
*May 6 Lake Norman 6 Hour
*May 6 Silk Sheets 40/80 Gravel Grinder
*May 7 Rascob 50 Mile Dirt Road Race, Sanford, NC
*May 13 Dirty Spokes 6/3 Hour Mountain Bike Race, Ft. Yargo
*May 20 Pisgah 111K
*May 21 Pisgah 55.5K
*June 3 Pisgah Enduro
*June 3 Blankets Creek Six Hour
June 4 Wildwood Games/US National Marathon MTB Championships
June 11 Black and Blue Relay (Road)
*June 17 6 Hours of Bur-mil Park, Greensboro, NC
June 18 6 Hours of Balsam Grove
*June 24 Summer Solstice 3 Hour, Allatoona, Acworth, GA
*July 8 Crabtree Moar XC
*July 15 6 Hours of Horton’s Holler
July 16 Dark Mountain Endurance, Wilkesboro, NC
*July 29 Jerdon Mountain Challenge
*July 30 ORAMM
*Aug. 12 Lake Crabtree 6 Hour
*Aug. 12 Savage CX
*Aug. 19 Fontana Night Train
*Aug. 19 TNGA
*Aug. 26 Bearverdam New Light Challenge
*Sept. 9 Pisgah Monster Cross
Sept. 11 Black Bear Rampage
*Sept. 16 Fools Gold 60 Mile MTB Race
*Sept. 23 Tanglewood Park Endurance
Sept. 24 Stanky Creek Endurance Race
*Sept. 15-17 Hell Hole Gravel Stage Race
Oct. 1 Dirt Diggler Gravel Grinder, Western NC
*Oct. 14 Wilson’s Revenge CX
Oct. 15 Lula Lakes Land Trust 5 Points 50/25, Chattanooga, TN
*Aug. 19 Tryon Difficile Ultra Cross
*Oct. 21 Rope Mill Dirty Duathlon, Woodstock, GA
Oct. 24 12 Hours of the Hill of Truth
Oct. 29-30 Pisgah Double Dare
*Oct. 28 Umstead Gravel Grinder
*Nov. 4 Couch Potato
*Nov. 5 Swank 65
Nov.  5 Sac O Suds
Nov. 6 The Fried Green 50
*Nov. 6 6 BC Endurance Race

2017 Chainbuster Racing
Jan. 28 6/3 Hour Green Gobbler, GIHP, Conyers, GA
Feb. 25 Assault on Mount Currahee, Lake Russell Recreation Area, Cornelia, GA
March 4 Southern Cross Ultra Gravel Grind
March 11 6/3 Hour Battle for Paynes Creek, Paynes Creek Park, Hartwell, GA
March 25 24 Hours of Iron Maiden, Tannehill State Park, Mccalla, AL
April 15 Blankets Creek Dirty Dirty Thirty MTB Race
April 22 Shake-N-Brake
May 13 6/3 Hour Mountain Bike Race, Ft. Yargo
Aug. 20 Red Clay Ramble
Sept. 16 – Fools Gold 50/100 Mile MTB Race
Aug. 20 Red Clay Ramble
Sept. 30 6/3 Hour SEC Big Ring Challenge, Jack Rabbit Trails, Hayesville, NC
Oct. 14 Chain Buster SEC TBD
Oct. 14 Chain Buster SEC TBD

2017 Go Nuts MTB Series
Feb. 18 Freeze Your Nuts Off XC, Columbus, GA
March 18 Nutty Pig Grinder XC, Macon, GA
April 29 Shankin and Macon Nuts Fall XC, Macon, GA
May 6 The Dam West Point Challenge XC, West Point, GA
May 27 Aim for the Nuts Cup XC, Macon, GA
June 17 Double Your Nuts Rally XC, Columbus, GA
July 8 Roasting Nuts Final XC, Auburn, AL

2017 Southern Classic Series
March 5 The Knot MTB Race, Wedgefield, SC
March 26 Bouldergeist XC, Sanford, NC
April 9 Dark Mountain XC, Wilkesboro, NC
April 23 Blue Ridge MTB Festival Mountain, Hendersonville, NC
April 30 Harbison State Forest XC, Columbia, SC
May 7 Aiyana XC, Kingsport, TN
May 21Bootlegger Blitz XC, Woolwine, VA
June 10 Battle of the Bikes, Greensboro, NC
June 11 Hobby Park XC Greensboro, NC
June 25 Stump Jump XC, Spartanburg, SC
July 9 Sizzler XC, Greensboro, NC

2017 Coastal Carolina Off Road Series
Jan. 29 Browns Nature Park XC, Elizabeth Town, NC
Feb. 19 Bicycle Post Trails XC, Greenville, NC
Mar. 19 Carolina Forest Bike & Run Park XC, Myrtle Beach, SC
April 9 Hendersonville Pond Trails XC, Jacksonville, NC
April 23 Brunswick Nature Park XC, Leland, NC
May 7 Blue Clay Bike Park XC, Wilmington, NC

2016 Upstate (SC) Short Track Series
Apr. 1 Upstate Short Track
Apr. 27 Upstate Short Track
May 25 Upstate Short Track
June 22 Upstate Short Track

2016 Charlotte Summer MTB Series
April 20 Charlotte Summer MTB
April 27 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 11 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 18 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 25 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 1 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 15 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 22 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 29 Charlotte Summer MTB
July 20 Charlotte Summer MTB
July 27 Charlotte Summer MTB

2017 Charlotte Winter STXC Series
Jan. 22 Charlotte Winter STXC
Jan. 29 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 5 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 12 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 19 Charlotte Winter STXC

2017 Racing in the Woods Wed. Series
Apr. 19 Country Park XC, Greensboro, NC
Apr. 26 Hobby Park XC, Winston-Salem, NC
May 10 Northeast Park XC, Gibsonville, NC
May 24 Bur-Mil Park XC, Greensboro, NC
June 7 Tanglewood Park XC, Clemmons, NC
June 21 Wild Turkey MTB TT, Greensboro, NC
July 12 Hobby Park XC, Winston-Salem, NC
July 26 Bur-Mil Park XC, Greensboro, NC
Aug. 2 Tanglewood Park XC, Clemmons, NC
Aug. 16 Country Park XC, Greensboro, NC

2016 Hendersonville Summer Short Track Series
June 15 Hendersonville STXC
June 29 Hendersonville STXC
July 13 Hendersonville STXC
July 27 Hendersonvile STXC
Aug. 10 Hendersonvile STXC
Aug. 24 Hendersonvile STXC

2016 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT
July 7 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT
July 14 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT

2017 3rd Coast Enduro Series
April 1 TTC Enduro, Sequatchie, TN
April 23 Coldwater Enduro, Anniston, AL
May 7 Rock Crusher Enduro, Hiawassee, GA
June 3-4 Pisgah Enduro, Old Fort, NC
June 25 Monte Sano Enduro, Huntsville, AL
Sept. 17 Stanley Gap Enduro, Blue Ridge, GA
Oct. 7 Brevard Enduro, Brevard, NC
Oct. 22 Windrock Enduro, Oliver Spings, TN
Nov. 19 Cranksgiving, Greenville, SC