Dates will be posted as they are released. All dates are preliminary. Please remember to check the promoter’s website for all race details. * or if the header says “2018” Indicates that the dates are confirmed for 2018. Dates without an * are 2017.

2018 Snake Creek Time Trial
Jan. 13 Snake Creek MTB TT
Feb. 17 Snake Creek MTB TT

2018 Gone Riding Races (Not including FL)
March 10-11 GSC #1 ITT & XC, Macon GA
March 25 SERC #1, Newberry, FL
April 8 SERC #2/GCS #2 GIHP Conyers, Ga
April 15 SERC #3 Knob Scorcher Bryson City, NC
April 29 SERC #4/GCS #3 Ft. Yargo ,Winder, GA
May 5-6 SERC #6/GSC #4 Dauset Trails, Jackson, GA
May 27 SERC #5/ GSC MakeUp Race, Chattanooga, TN
June 3 Bump N Grind SERC #6 Pelham, AL
June 9-10 GSC #5 / ST / SERC Make Up, Allatoona Creek Park, Acworth, GA
June 24 12 Hours of Tsali, Bryson City, NC
July 7-8 SERC #8/GSC #8 Unicoi, Helen, GA

Mountain Bike Races
*Jan. 19 The Whole Enchilada, Charlotte, NC
Jan. 22 Coldwater XC, Anniston, AL
*Jan. 27 Icycle Night DH and Daytime XC
*Feb. 3 Chehaw Fat Four Hour, Albany, GA
*March 17  US Open Fat Bike Beach Championships
*April 14 Blankets Creek Dirty Dirty Thirty MTB Race
April 15 Middle Georgia Time Trial Series MTB
*April 29 SC State MTB Championships
April 29 Big Creek Quick Six Enduro
May 20 Middle Georgia Time Trial Series MTB
*May 19-20 Green River Games, Western NC
*June 10 Lakeside 4 Hour, West Point, GA
June 11 Sokol Summer Short Track, Tuscaloosa, AL
June 24 Middle Georgia Time Trial Series MTB
July 22 Middle Georgia Time Trial Series MTB
July 23 Sokol Summer Short Track, Tuscaloosa, AL
July 26 Stanky Creek Summer TT Series
Aug. 9 Stanky Creek Summer TT Series
Aug. 18 Middle Georgia Time Trial Series MTB
Aug. 23 Stanky Creek Summer TT Series
Aug. 27 Sokol Summer Short Track, Tuscaloosa, AL
*Sept. 16 Bartram 4 Hour, Millegeville, GA
Sept. 6 Stanky Creek Summer TT Series
Sept. 30 12 Hours of Stank
*Oct. 13 All-A-Toona MTB Race Allatoona Trails, GA
Oct. 21 FATS Flow Master XC
Dec. 2-3 Rudolph’s Rampage, Columbia, SC

2018 TBRA Mountain Bike Races
Jan. 7 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
Feb. 4 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
Mar. 4 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
March 18 Trailbuilder TT Series
March 25 Chickasaw Trace Classic XC
April 1 Trailbuilder TT Series
April 15 Trailbuilder TT Series
April 23 Trailbuilder TT Series
May 27 SERC #5/ GSC MakeUp Race, Chattanooga, TN
June 10 White Lightening XC
June 24 Aiyana XC
July 15 Hooked at Herbs
Aug. 11-12 Legend of Stanky Creek TT & XC
Aug. 19 Old Hickory Classic XC
Sept. 15-16 Montgomery Bell Classic TT & XC
Oct. 14 Race to the Canal

Endurance/Gravel Grinder/Enduro Races/DH/Other
*Jan. 13 The Whole Enchilada, Charlotte, NC
*Jan. 25 Outspokin Dirty 55, Irmo, SC
*Feb. 17 Middle GA Epic Gravel Grinder Race
*Feb. 24 Mayodan MTB Classic, Mayodan, NC
*Feb. 24 Six Hours on the Ridge, Greenville, SC
*March 3 Southern Cross Ultra Gravel Grind
*March 23 Pisgah 36 Hour MTB Race
*March 23 Downhill Southeast TTC Gravity Park, Sequatchie, TN
March 26 Love Valley Roubaix
*March 27 Croatan Buck Fifty Gravel Race, Swansboro, NC
April 1 6 Hours of Warrior Creek
*April 7 Skyway Epic
April 8 Night Shift, Chattanooga
*April 14 Swamp Fox Gravel Fondo
*April 9-14 Pisgah MTB Stage Race
April 15 Curse at the Crab Endurance Race
April 22 Ranger Camp MTB Race, Camp Frank D. Merrill
*April 28 Cohutta 100/Big Frog 65
*April 28 Bootlegger 100, Lenoir, NC
*April 29 Saluda Roubaix, Batesburg-Leesville, SC
*May 5 Pisgah MTB Adventure Race
May 6 Lake Norman 6 Hour
May 6 Silk Sheets 40/80 Gravel Grinder
May 7 Rascob 50 Mile Dirt Road Race, Sanford, NC
*May 12 Downhill Southeast Winrock Bike Park, Oak Ridge, TN
*May 19 Pisgah 111K
*May 20 Pisgah 55.5K
*June 2 Pisgah Enduro
June 17 6 Hours of Bur-mil Park, Greensboro, NC
*June 23-24 Downhill Southeast Beech Mountain Resort, Beech Mountain, NC
*July 7 Crabtree Moar XC
July 15 6 & 3 Hours of Uwharrie
*July 28 Jerdon Mountain Challenge
*July 29 ORAMM
Aug. 12 Lake Crabtree 6 Hour
*Aug. 18-25 TNGA
Aug. 26 Summer Solstice 3 Hour, Allatoona, Acworth, GA
*Aug. 26 Bearverdam New Light Challenge
*Sept. 8 Pisgah Monster Cross
Sept. 10 Black Bear Rampage
*Sept. 14-16 Hell Hole Gravel Stage Race
*Sept. 15 Fools Gold 60 Mile MTB Race
Sept. 16 6 Hours of Balsam Grove
Sept. 23 6 Hours of Horton’s Holler
*Sept. 22 Dirt Diggler Gravel Grinder, Western NC
*Sept. 29 King and Queen of the Watershed Enduro, Greensboro, NC
Oct. 10 Athens Mini-Downhill
*Oct. 13 Wilson’s Revenge CX
Oct. 14 Lula Lakes Land Trust 5 Points 50/25, Chattanooga, TN
Oct. 21 Standard Deluxe Dirt Road Century Race
Oct. 21 12 Hours of the Hill of Truth
Oct. 28-29 Pisgah Double Dare
*Oct. 28 Umstead Gravel Grinder
*Nov. 3 Rope Mill Dirty Duathlon, Woodstock, GA
*Nov. 3 Georgia Grinduro, Helen, GA
*Nov. 3 Couch Potato
*Nov. 4 Swank 65
*Nov. 4 6 Hours of Briar Chapel
Nov.  4 Sac O Suds
Nov. 5 The Fried Green 50
Nov. 5 6 BC Endurance Race

2018 Chainbuster Racing
Jan. 27 6/3 Hour Green Gobbler SEC #1, GIHP, Conyers, GA
Feb. 17 Assault on Mount Currahee, Lake Russell Recreation Area, Cornelia, GA
March 3 Southern Cross Ultra Gravel Grind
March 10 Old Capitol Classic, Milledgeville, GA
March 24 Scratch Ankle, Milton, FL
April 14 24/12 Hours of Iron Maiden, Tannehill State Park, Mccalla, AL
April 28 6/3 Hour Flat Rock, Columbus, GA
May 12 6/3 Hour Mountain Bike Race, Ft. Yargo
June 2 Red Clay Ramble, Eatonton, GA
Sept. 29 Big Ring Challenge, Jack Rabbit Trails, NC
October 6 Blanket’s Creek 3/6 Hour, Canton, GA
Oct. 27 6/3 Battle for Paynes Creek, Paynes Creek Park, Hartwell, GA
Nov. 17 12/24 Hours of Conyers, GIHP, Conyers, GA

2018 Go Nuts MTB Races
Feb. 3 Chehaw Fat Four, Albany, GA
Feb. 10 Saturday Nut Fever, Dauset Trails, Jackson, GA
March 4 Gettin Squirrelly Rampage, Clinton Nature Preserve, Douglasville, GA
March 25 Nut So Fast Rally, Oak Mountain, Birmingham, AL
April 22 Aim for the Nuts Challenge, Arrowhead, Macon, GA
May 20 Don’t Drop Your Nuts Cup, Jack Rabbit, Hayesville, NC
June 10 Bartram Fat Four, Milledgeville, GA
June 24 Squirrelly Dell Grinder, Chewacla, Auburn, AL
July 1 Double Your Nuts Finale, Flat Rock Park, Columbus, GA
Sept. 16 Lakeside Fat Four, West Point, GA

2018 Southern Classic Series
March 4 The Knot MTB Race, Wedgefield, SC
March 25 Hobby Park XC Greensboro, NC
April 15 SERC #3 Knob Scorcher Bryson City, NC
April 29 Race to the River, Columbia, SC
May 5 Dark Grind XC, Wilkesboro, NC
May 19 Bootlegger Blitz XC, Woolwine, VA
June 2 Angler’s Ridge XC, Danville, VA
June 9 Battle of the Bikes, Greensboro, NC
June 24 Stump Jump XC, Spartanburg, SC
July 8 Sizzler XC, Greensboro, NC

2018 Coastal Carolina Off Road Series
Jan. 18 Browns Nature Park XC, Elizabeth Town, NC
Feb. 11 Bicycle Post Trails XC, Greenville, NC
Feb. 25 Carolina Forest Bike & Run Park XC, Myrtle Beach, SC
March 11 Browns Creek Trail, Elizabethtown, NC
March 25 Hendersonville Pond Trails XC, Jacksonville, NC
April 15 May 7 Blue Clay Bike Park XC, Wilmington, NC
April 29 Brunswick Nature Park XC, Leland, NC

2018 TORC Winter TT Series
Jan. 6 TORC Winter TT Crabtree
Jan. 13 TORC Winter TT Briar Chapel
Jan. 20 TORC Winter TT Crabtree
Jan. 27 TORC Winter TT Forest Ridge
Feb. 3 TORC Winter TT Forest Ridge
Feb. 10 TORC Winter TT Briar Chapel

2018 Epic Races Series
April 7 Carolina Endurance MTB Series
May 5 Carolina Endurance MTB Series
June 9 Carolina Endurance MTB Series
June 30 Uwharrie Gravel Grinder
Nov. 10 Carolina Endurance MTB Series

2017 Upstate (SC) Short Track Series
Apr. 1 Upstate Short Track
Apr. 27 Upstate Short Track
May 25 Upstate Short Track
June 22 Upstate Short Track

2017 Charlotte Summer MTB Series
April 19 Charlotte Summer MTB
April 26 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 17 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 24 Charlotte Summer MTB
May 31 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 7 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 14 Charlotte Summer MTB
June 28 Charlotte Summer MTB
July 12 Charlotte Summer MTB
July 19 Charlotte Summer MTB
July 26 Charlotte Summer MTB
Aug. 2 Charlotte Summer MTB

2018 Charlotte Winter STXC Series
Jan. 21 Charlotte Winter STXC
Jan. 28 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 4 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 11 Charlotte Winter STXC
Feb. 18 Charlotte Winter STXC

2018 Racing in the Woods Wed. Series
Apr. 18 Country Park XC, Greensboro, NC
Apr. 25 Hobby Park XC, Winston-Salem, NC
May 9 Northeast Park XC, Gibsonville, NC
May 16 Bur-Mil Park XC, Greensboro, NC
June 6 Kernersville Time Trial
Aug. 13 Country Park XC, Greensboro, NC
June 27 Northeast Park MTB TT, Greensboro, NC
July 12 Hobby Park XC, Winston-Salem, NC
July 25 Tanglewood Park XC, Clemmons, NC
Aug. 1 Bur-Mil Park XC, Greensboro, NC

2017 Hendersonville Summer Short Track Series
June 16 Hendersonville STXC
June 30 Hendersonville STXC
July 14 Hendersonville STXC
July 28 Hendersonvile STXC
Aug. 11 Hendersonvile STXC

2018 Knox Bike Racing Wednesday MTB Series
April 18 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
April 26 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
May 9 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
May 23 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
June 6 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
June 13 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
June 20 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
July 18 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
July 18 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
Aug. 9 Knox MTB Wednesday Series

2016 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT
July 7 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT
July 14 SORBA NW GA Chicopee TNT

2018 3rd Coast Productions
March 17 Hard XC TTC, Sequatchie, TN
March 18 3rd Coast Enduro Series, TTC, Sequatchie, TN
April 8 Dirty Maiden Enduro Fire Mountain, Cherokee, NC
April 15 3rd Coast Enduro Series, Coldwater Mountain, Anniston, AL
May 6 Hard CX Monte Sano, Huntsville, AL
May 20 3rd Coast Enduro Series, Monte Sano, Huntsville, AL
June 10 Dirty Maiden Enduro, Knoxville, TN
Sept. 9 3rd Coast Enduro Series, Stanley Gap, Blue Ridge, GA
Sept. 23 3rd Coast Enduro Series, Highland Moto, Cedartown, GA
Oct. 7 TBD