Mountain/Gravel

Dates will be posted as they are released. All dates are preliminary. Please remember to check the promoter’s website for all race details. *indicates 2023. ~ indicates 2024, #indicates 2022. States Southeastern Cycling covers include Alabama, Georgia, Tennessee, North Carolina, and South Carolina.

2024 Snake Creek Time Trial

Feb. 3 Snake Creek MTB TT
March 9 Snake Creek MTB TT

2024 Gone Riding Georgia Championships Series 
March 23-24 GSC #1 Dauset Trails ITT & XC, Jackson, GA
April 14 GSC #2 McClellan Trails XC, Anniston, AL
April 28 GSC #3 Yonah Preserve Trails XC, Cleveland, GA
May 5-7 GSC #4 Talking Nature Preserve XC, Talking Rock, GA
May 18-19 GCS #5 Allatoona Creek Park XC & ST, Acworth, GA
May 26 GCS #6 GIHP XC, Conyers, GA
June 23 GSC #7 Enterprise South Trails XC, Chattanooga, TN
June 29-30 GCS Final Browns Mill Trails XC & #2 TT, Newnan, GA

XC/STXC Mountain Bike Races
*Jan. 1 Ride BHM New Year’s Race
~Feb. 24 Uwharrie MTB Challenge
~March 2 Marsh Madness, Skidaway Island, GA
*March 16 Ride BHam XC Series
*March 23 Ride BHam XC Series
~March 20 PBTA STXC, Lake Lanier, GA
*March 30 Ride BHam XC Series
~April 13 Beast of Repetition @ Briars Chapel, Chapel Hill, NC
~April 19 Urban MTB STXC, Newnan, GA
~April 23 Big Creek Shorties STXC, Roswell, GA
*April 22 Ben Brown Showdown, Elizabethtown, NC
~May 4-5 Fire Mountain XC and Enduro Weekend, Cherokee, NC
*May 11 BHB Short Track, Raleigh, NC
*May 13 Green River Games, Western NC
*May 25 BHB Short Track, Raleigh, NC
*June 1 BHB Short Track, Raleigh, NC
June 4 Alabama State Games, Dothan, AL
~June 7-9 Bump N Grind 
~June 22 The Voodoo Race: ALL-A-Toona and HALF-A-Toona
~Aug. 10 Sprocket Fuel XC, New Hill, NC
~Sept. 28 Big Creek Quick Six Enduro, Facebook Event Here
*Oct. 21 FATS Flow Master XC
*Oct. 21 Fonta Flora Barn Burner 50K
#Nov.5 Tread the Trails MTB Race
#Dec. 7 Rudolph’s Rampage

2023 TBRA Mountain Bike Races 
~Jan. 28 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
~March 3 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
~April 7 Montgomery Bell MTB TT
~Oct. 12 Legend of Stanky Creek XC
~Oct. 20 Chickasaw Trace Classic XC

Gravel
~Feb. 17 Thomasville Clay Road Classic
~March 2 Gravelanche, Huger, SC
~March 9 Greenwood Gravel Grinder, Greenwood, SC
~March 16 Swamp Fox Gravel Fondo
~March 16 Barn Quilt Round Up
~March 23 Fried Clay 200
~March 23-24 Croatan Buck Fifty Gravel Race, Swansboro, NC
~March 24 Gravel Remote, Saluda, SC
~March 24 Waucheesi Bike Race, Tellico Plains, TN
~March 29-31 Gosh Darn 7, Llyes, TN
~March 30 Uwharrie Forest Gravel Grinder
*April 3 Rocky Point 100K Gravel Grinder, Rocky Point, NC
~April 6 Hot Springs Gravel Gauntlet, Hot Springs, NC
~April 6 Rust Buster Gravel Fondo, Memphis, TN
~April 6 Wild Chicken 100, Fitzgerald, GA
~April 13 Pecan Shaker, Hawkinsville, GA
~April 20 Bootlegger 100, Lenoir, NC
~April 27-28 6G2 Gravel Ride, Dahlonega, GA
~April 27-28 Reliance Tennessee Gravel Race
~May 4 Race to Valhalla, Walhalla, SC
~May 11 Maysville Gravel Mayhem, Maysville, GA
~May 11 Opelika Okey Dokey, Opelika, Al
~June 15 Gravel Battle of Sumter Forest, Clinton, SC
~June 21-22 Belgian Waffle Ride, Hendersonville, NC
~July 6 Holly Shelter Gravel Grinder
*Aug. 6 HardFord 50 Gravel Grinder, Hardford, TN
~Aug. 10 Old Fort 50, Old Fort, NC
*Aug. 12 Best Dam Gravel Ride, Bristol, TN
~Sept. 7 Pisgah Monster Cross
~Sept. 13-15 24 Hour World Gravel Time Trial Championship, Sylacauga, AL
~Sept. 14 Dirt Diggler Gravel Grinder, Western NC
~Sept. 14 Bird Dog 100, Waynesboro, GA
~Sept. 14 Alabama A** Whoppin’, Delta, AL
~Sept. 20-22 Love Valley Roubaix
~Sept. 21 Kershaw Gold Rush, Kershaw, SC
~Oct. 4-6 Hellhole Gravel Stage Race & 1 Day Fondo
~Oct. 5-6 Croatan Camp Fire, Carteret, NC
~Oct. 12 Tryon Gravel Gallop, Tryon, NC
~Oct. 12 Dirty Sheets Gravel Grinder
~Oct. 19 The Holler In
~Oct. 18-20 Gravel Revival, Hickman County, TN
~Oct. 26 Georgia Grinduro, Helen, GA
*Oct. 28 Natchez Libre Adventure Gravel Race, Wildersville, TN
#Nov. 6 Fried Green 50, Juliette, GA
~Nov. 4 Standard Deluxe Dirt Road Century, Waverly, AL

Endurance MTB/Enduro Races/DH/Other

~Jan. 13 RideBHM Winter Series
~Jan. 20 RideBHM Winter Series
~Jan. 27 RideBHM Winter Series
~Feb. 10 RideBHM Winter Series
~Feb. 17 RideBHM Winter Series
~Feb. 24 RideBHM Winter Series
~Feb. 24 Ride and Seek Adventure MTB Race, Whitewater Center, Charlotte, NC
~March 1-3 Trials Training Center DH Southeast, Sesquatchie, TN
~April 9-13 Pisgah Stage Race 
~April 13 Skyway Epic
~April 20 Cohutta Races
April 25 Ranger Camp MTB Race, Camp Frank D. Merrill
~April 27 Wildcat MTB Race, Morristown, TN
~May 4 Pisgah MTB Adventure Race
~May 11 Dirty Spokes 6/3 Hour Mountain Bike Race, Ft. Yargo
~May 18 3 & 6 Hours of Loyston Point 
~June 8 Sasquatch Scrambler
~June 9 Woods Mountain
~June 22 5 Points 50-25
~June 28-30 Winrock Bike Park DH Southeast, Olive Springs, TN
~July 20 Jerndon Mountain Challenge
~July 21 ORAMM
~Aug. 11 Pisgah Enduro
*Aug. 19 Area 51 Funduro, Bartlett, TN
*Aug. 20 Area 51 XC, Bartlett, TN
#Aug. 20 TNGA
~Aug. 31 The Assault on Sunset Hill 3/6 Hour, Anniston, AL
*Sept. 2 Treeshaker 3/6 Hour MTB Challenge
~Oct. 5 Pisgah 111K
~Oct. 5 Pisgah 555K
*Oct. 7-8 12 Hours of the Hill of Truth
*Oct. 29 Briar Chapel Bandit MTB Race
*Nov. 11 Couch Potato
*Nov. 11 Loyston Point Lost City Escape 55K MTB Race
*Nov. 12 Swank 65
~Nov. 16 Oak Ass 100, Birmingham, AL
*Nov. 17-19 Cranksgiving, Zirconia, NC

2024 Mountain Goat Adventures Races
March 2 Southern Cross 55 Mile Ultra Gravel Grind, Dahlonega, GA
March 30 Blankets Creek Dirty 15 and 30 Mile MTB Race, Canton, GA
May 25 Rope Fast+Furious Mill 15 MTB Race, Woodstock, GA
Sept. 14 Fools Gold 38 and 60 Mile MTB Race, Dahlonega, GA
Sept. 28 3 and 6 Hour Race at Blankets Creek, Canton, GA
Nov. 9 Rope Mill Dirty Duathlon and 5K Trail Run, Woodstock, GA

2023-2024 Chainbuster Racing 
~Jan. 27 The Gobbler 6/3 Hour, GIHP, Conyers, GA
~Feb. 10 Assault on Currahee Mountain
~Feb. 24 Old School 6/3 Hour, Watkinsville, GA
~March 16 Oak Mountain 6/3 Hour, Pelham, AL
~April 6 Rose City Rampage, Thomasville, GA
~May 25  Kissing Bridge Classic, Woodbury, GA
~June 22 Red Clay Ramble, Hillsboro, GA
~July 6 24/12 Hours of Iron Maiden, Mccalla, AL
~Aug. 3 Mulberry Mayhem, Ellijay, GA
Aug. 19 The Bear 6/3 at YPT, Cleveland, GA
Oct. 14 Big Ring Challenge 6/3 Hour, Hayesville, NC
~Oct. 2 Shake N Brake, Piedmont, AL
Nov. 4 Battle for Paynes Creek, Hartwell, GA

2024 Go Nuts MTB Races 
Jan. 21 Freeze our Nuts Opener XC, Allatoona Creek Park, Acworth, GA
Feb. 4 Some Like It Nuts XC, Chewacla, Auburn, AL
Feb. 18 No Nuts, No Glory Enduro, Kanuga, Hendersonville, GA
March 17 Bike Life XC, Red Bug Trails, Tallahassee, FL
April 21 Rockstar Battle XC, Browns Mill, Newnan, GA
April 27-28 Go Nuts VA USAC Regional XC & Enduro, Massanutten, VA
May 19 Go Nuts Georgia Regional XC & Enduro, Jarrod’s Place, Summerville, GA
June 29-30 Go Nuts TN USAC Regional XC & Enduro, Winrock Bike Park, Oliver Springs, TN
July 13-14 Go Nuts NC USAC Regional XC & Enduro, Rock Creek Bike Park, Zirconia, NC
Aug. 10-11 Go Nuts WV USAC Regional XC & Enduro – Snowshoe Bike Park, Snowshoe, WV
Aug. 25 Gettin Squirrely Opener Enduro, TBD
Sept. 14-15 Nut Up or Shut Up XC & Enduro, Ridebhm, Birmingham, AL
Oct. 5-6 Nuts Behind Bars XC& Enduro, Coldwater Mountain, Annistaon, AL
Oct. 26-27 Sweet Squirrel of Mine XC & Enduro, Raccoon Mountain, Chattanooga TN
Nov. 9-10 The Nut Gobbler XC & Enduro, Oak Mountain State Park, Birmingham, AL
Dec. 7-8 The Final Nutcraker USAC Regional Championship XC & Enduro, Jarrod’s Place, Rome, GA

2024 US MTB Series (formerly Cane Creek Cup)
March 23 The Hulk XC, Myrtle Beach, SC
April 6 NC State Games, Mooresville, NC
April 21 Stump Jump XC, Spartanburg, SC
April 27 The Race at Lake Crabtree, Morrisville, NC
May 19 Race to the River, Columbia, SC
June 1 Return to the Ridge XC, Danville, VA
June 8 Salisbury Park XC, Salisbury, NC 
June 22 Battle of the Bikes, Greensboro, NC
June 29 Browns Creek XC, Elizabethtown, NC
July 14 The Sizzler XC, Greensboro, NC
July 21 US MTB Series Finale at Finch Park XC, Lexington, NC

2024 Winter STXC Series (Rock Hill, SC)
Jan. 21 Winter STXC
Jan. 28 Winter STXC
Feb. 4 Winter STXC
Feb. 11 Winter STXC
Feb. 18 Winter STXC

2024 The Hammies MTB Races for Little Kids
Jan. 21 Little Hammies at Allatoona Creek Park, Acworth, GA
Feb. 4 Little Hammies at Chewacla State Park, Auburn, AL 
March 16 Little Hammies at Bike Safari, Birmingham, AL
April 21 Little Hammies in Downtown Newnan, Newnan, GA
April 22 Little Hammies at Browns Mill, Newnan, GA
June 5 Little Hammies at Heardmont, Birmingham, AL
June 12 Little Hammies at Heardmont, Birmingham, AL
June 19 Little Hammies at Heardmont, Birmingham, AL
June 26 Little Hammies at Heardmont, Birmingham, AL
July 10 Little Hammies at Heardmont, Birmingham, AL
Nov. 10 Little Hammies at Oak Mountain State Park

2023-2024 Racing in the Woods 
~Feb. 24 Winter STXC
~March 2 Winter STXC
~March 9 Winter STXC
~March 15 Winter STXC
April 12 RITW Wed. XC
April 19 RITW Wed. XC
May 3 RITW Wed. XC
May 17 RITW. XC
May 31 RITW Wed. XC
June 14 RITW Wed. XC
June 28 RITW Wed. XC
July 12 RITW Wed. XC
July 26 RITW Wed. XC 
Aug. 2 RITW Wed. XC
Oct. 7 King and Queen of the Watershed

2023 Knox Bike Racing
April 12 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
April 19 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
May 3 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
May 10 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
May 20 3 & 6 Hour of Loyston Point, Andersonville, TN
May 24 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
June 7 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
June 21 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
July 19 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
July 26 Knox MTB Wednesday Series
Aug. 9 Knox MTB Wednesday Series

2024 Gravel Groan
June 20 Gravel Groan
June 27 Gravel Groan
July 11 Gravel Groan
July 18 Gravel Groan
July 25 Gravel Groan

2024 Lake Hickory Short Track Series
March 17 Lake Hickory Short Track
March 24 Lake Hickory Short Track
April 7 Lake Hickory Short Track
April 14 Lake Hickory Short Track

2023 76 Summer Short Track Shootout (Charlotte, NC)
August 5 Summer Short Track
August 12 Summer Short Track
August 19 Summer Short Track
August 26 Summer Short Track

2024 Charlotte Winter STXC
Jan. 21 Kask Winter STXC
Jan. 28 Kask Winter STXC
Feb. 4 Kask Winter STXC
Feb. 11 Kask Winter STXC
Feb. 18 Kask Winter STXC

2024 Jarod’s Place Racing
Jan. 28 Jarod’s Place Race
Feb. 4 Jarod’s Place Race
Feb. 11 Jarod’s Place Race
Feb. 25 Jarod’s Place Race
March 10 Jarod’s Place Race

2024 Whitewater Center MTB Races
March 23 The Whole Enchilada, Charlotte, NC
May 9 River Jam Ride MTB Race
June 13 River Jam Ride MTB Race
July 11 River Jam Ride MTB Race
Aug. 8 River Jam Ride MTB Race
Aug. 17 Short Circuit MTB Race
Sept. 12 River Jam Ride MTB Race

2023 Enduro Southeast
June 25 Backcountry Break-In, Rock Creek, Zirconia, NC
Sept. 10 Enduro Southeast #1, Rockcrusher Farm, Young Harris, GA
Oct. 15 Enduro Southeast #2, Vee Hollow Bike Park, Townsend, TN
Nov. 11 Enduro Southeast #3, Ride Kanuga, Hendersonville, NC

2023 Swamp Rabbits STXC, Greenville, SC
June 22 Swamp Rabbits STXC
July 27 Swamp Rabbits STXC
August 24 Swamp Rabbits STXC

2023 Coastal Carolina Off Road Series
Sept. 23 Browns Creek XC, Elizabeth Town, NC
Oct. 7 Big Branch Bike Park XC, Jacksonville  NC
Oct. 28 The Hulk XC, Myrtle Beach, SC
Nov. 11 Big Branch XC, Jacksonville  NC
Dec. 9 Brunswick Nature Park XC, Winnabo, NC